CKS Slate
2018 OMEGA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Arkansas Tech Wonder Boys
(6-4)
Coach Zach Kruep
kruep_zach@hotmail.com

Kennesaw State Owls
(5-5)
Coach Steve Ruth
shark052299@gmail.com

Campbell Fighting Camels
(6-2-2)
Coach Kevin Sullivan
kevsull0303@yahoo.com

Princeton Tigers
(4-5-1)
Coach Garrett Krygier
mintimwol@aol.com

Dartmouth Big Green
(7-3)
Coach Greg Miller
greg@thefantasysportsite.com
at N Dakota St W 30-16
DARTMOUTH W 31-30
RHODE ISLAND T 40-40
ALFRED* (HC) W 42-37
at Kennesaw L 30-31
at Princeton W 27-26
@ Florida AM* W 30-13
at North Park W 30-29
ARKANSAS TECH L 26-27
GALLAUDET L 16-24
BYE
BYE
PRINCETON W 26-21
at Campbell L 21-26
FLORIDA AM* W 38-32
S ILLINOIS W 41-17
CORNELL* L 20-27
at Dartmouth W 40-23
at US Coast Guard W 37-28
CAMPBELL L 23-40
KENNESAW W 43-36
at Arkansas Tech L 36-43
at C Missouri W 26-23
at Morrisville W 27-26
BYE
at S Illiniois* W 26-20
ALFRED W 34-16
BYE
BYE
at Whitewater W 33-16
CAMPBELL L 17-21
at Mount Union L 24-37
at Arkansas Tech W 21-17
DARTMOUTH L 24-30
at Princeton W 30-24
at Dartmouth L 43-53
PRINCETON L 17-36
WESLEYAN* W 38-34
at Kennesaw W 36-17
ARKANSAS TECH W 53-43
PRINCETON W 24-13
at Campbell W 33-13
KENNESAW L 13-33
at Arkansas Tech L 13-24
at Rhode Island* W 32-13
MOUNT UNION (HC) L 42-44
at Dartmouth L 47-48
at Princeton T 33-33
CAMPBELL T 33-33
KENNESAW(HC) W 48-47
at Kennesaw L 10-25
ARKANSAS TECH (HC) W 25-10
DARTMOUTH (HC) L 31-40
NOTRE DAME L 17-26
at Campbell W 40-31

2018 THETA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Florida A&M Rattlers
(5-5)
Coach Will Riney
wpriney@gmail.com

Mount Union Purple Raiders
(6-4)
Coach Steve Dutko
amazine@yahoo.com

Rhode Island Rams
(6-2-2)
Coach Stephen DiCaprio
steve9279@gmail.com

Central Missouri Mules
(2-7-1)
Coach Ron Cyphers
buckeye10@aol.com
at C Missouri W 30-27
MANCHESTER L 27-37
at Campbell T 40-40
FLORIDA AM L 27-30
KENNESAW* (HC) L 13-30
at Rhode Island L 20-33
MOUNT UNION W 33-20
at N Dakota St W 27-17
at Dartmouth* L 21-38
BYE
at C Missouri W 31-13
RHODE ISLAND L 13-31
MOUNT UNION W 40-30
at Florida AM L 30-40
WHITEWATER W 23-17
LAFAYETTE* W 34-30
at Rhode Island L 30-40
at Colby L 24-26
FLORIDA AM W 40-30
CAMPBELL L 23-26
BYE
C MISSOURI* W 31-20
at Cornell* W 23-22
at Mount Union* L 20-31
C MISSOURI W 20-19
KENNESAW W 37-24
BYE
at Florida AM L 19-20
CORNELL W 40-33
RHODE ISLAND (HC) W 43-41
at Mount Union L 41-43
at Manchester L 37-49
at Mount Union L 27-45
FLORIDA AM W 45-27
DARTMOUTH* (HC) L 13-32
BYE
at Lafayette W 33-27
at Arkansas Tech W 44-42
C MISSOURI T 30-30
at Rhode Island T 30-30
RHODE ISLAND L 22-33
at C Missouri* W 30-17
at Florida AM W 33-22
MOUNT UNION* (HC) L 17-30

2018 SIGMA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Indianapolis Greyhounds
(8-2)
Coach Darrell Cox
dcox0926@gmail.com

Salisbury Seagulls
(4-6)
Coach James Fenton
jtf1733@live.com

Alfred Saxons
(6-4)
Coach Pete Gath
pete944@gmail.com

Manchester Spartans
(6-4)
Coach Shane Burton
sncburton09@yahoo.com

Sacramento State Hornets
(4-6)
Coach James McDaniels
jamesmcdaniels11@gmail.com
COLBY W 41-27
at Notre Dame W 30-23
at Princeton* L 37-42
at Mt Union W 37-27
US COAST GUARD L 20-50
at Salisbury W 16-13
INDIANAPOLIS L 13-16
BYE
at S Illinois W 24-12
at The Citadel W 24-20
SACRAMENTO ST W 23-22
at Manchester L 20-24
COLBY W 26-23
SALISBURY W 24-20
at Indianapolis L 22-23
at Humboldt St* L 16-41
at Sacramento St L 27-43
at Manchester W 40-36
ALFRED L 36-40
SALISBURY W 43-27
at Alfred L 24-25
N DAKOTA ST L 33-34
INDIANAPOLIS W 25-24
at Sacramento St W 34-16
MANCHESTER L 16-34
BYE
at Gallaudet W 40-21
at Kennesaw St L 16-34
BYE
at Morrisville St L 22-39
at Manchester* W 36-13
ALFRED L 13-20
at Salisbury W 20-13
INDIANAPOLIS* L 13-36
N DAKOTA ST W 33-21
at North Park W 37-27
US COAST GUARD W 50-30
SACRAMENTO ST W 46-38
C MISSOURI W 49-37
at Alfred L 38-46
S ILLINOIS W 20-16
SACRAMENTO ST (HC) W 26-7
MANCHESTER (HC) L 24-29
at Alfred W 29-24
at Salisbury L 7-26
MANCHESTER* (HC) W 47-24
BYE
MORRISVILLE ST W 32-23
at Indianapolis* L 24-47
BYE
SALISBURY W 29-27
at Indianapolis L 27-29
at Sacramento St L 17-36
MORRISVILLE ST (HC) L 12-17
ALFRED W 36-17

2018 DELTA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Cornell Big Red
(1-9)
Coach Jack Cone
jackcone9@yahoo.com

Humboldt State Lumberjacks
(6-3-1)
Coach Nate Bishop
nate.bishop88@gmail.com

Kentucky Wesleyan Panthers
(6-4)
Coach Nathan Helton
chelton8@comcast.net

Lafayette Leopards
(4-5-1)
Coach John Krygier
mintimwol@aol.com
WESLEYAN L 20-34
LAFAYETTE T 33-33
at Cornell W 34-20
at Humboldt St T 33-33
BYE
at Merchant Marine W 21-16
at Pace W 23-20
at Colby L 23-34
LAFAYETTE L 17-24
at Wesleyan W 37-13
HUMBOLDT ST L 13-37
at Cornell W 24-17
at Kennesaw St* W 27-20
INDIANAPOLIS* W 41-16
BEMIDJI ST W 30-12
at C Missouri* L 30-34
at Humboldt St L 33-36
CORNELL (HC) W 36-33
at Lafayette L 30-35
WESLEYAN W 35-30
RHODE ISLAND* L 22-23
BYE
N DAKOTA ST L 23-24
BYE
at Wesleyan L 23-26
at Lafayette L 34-42
CORNELL (HC) W 26-23
HUMBOLDT ST (HC) W 42-34
at Florida AM L 33-40
at Gallaudet L 30-31
at Campbell* L 34-38
NOTRE DAME* L 27-33
HUMBOLDT ST L 6-30
at Cornell W 30-6
LAFAYETTE W 23-6
at Wesleyan L 6-23
N DAKOTA ST (HC) L 20-23
NORTH PARK W 39-14
BYE
FLORIDA AM L 27-33
at Lafayette L 10-36
WELSEYAN L 19-33
at Humboldt St W 33-19
CORNELL W 36-10

2018 KAPPA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Colby Mules
(6-4)
Coach Roy Andrews
expos9@aol.com

Notre Dame College Falcons
(6-3-1)
Coach Ray Perrotta
arpo3@aol.com

Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawks
(3-6-1)
Coach Nick Hagen
nickhagen48@yahoo.com

North Park Vikings
(1-9)
Coach John Smogolski
rulesetc@yahoo.com

Bemidji State Beavers
(8-2)
Coach Allyn Allison
nhdl@live.com
at Indianapolis L 27-41
SALISBURY L 23-30
at Bemidji St* L 34-37
at Morrisville St L 20-37
WHITEWATER* W 37-34
LAFAYETTE W 34-23
at Whitewater T 20-20
NOTRE DAME T 20-20
CAMPBELL L 29-30
MORRISVLLE ST W 37-24
at Alfred L 23-26
MORRISVILLE ST W 26-20
at US Coast Guard W 26-20
at Bemidji St* W 30-9
NORTH PARK* L 9-30
BYE
at North Park W 30-23
at Rhode Island L 17-23
NOTRE DAME L 23-30
at Wesleyan L 12-30
MT UNION W 26-24
BEMIDJI ST L 26-40
NORTH PARK* W 37-24
at Whitewater* L 24-37
at Notre Dame W 40-26
NORTH PARK W 41-20
BYE
DARTMOUTH L 16-33
at Colby L 20-41
THE CITADEL W 38-27
at Notre Dame L 12-13
COLBY W 13-12
THE CITADEL W 20-16
BEMIDJI ST* L 17-20
at North Park* W 20-17
WHITEWATER (HC) W 54-47
at Lafayette* W 33-27
at Colby L 47-54
INDIANAPOLIS L 27-37
at N Dakota St W 27-24
at Bemidji St L 23-33
WHITEWATER W 17-16
at Notre Dame L 16-17
BYE
COLBY (HC) W 33-23
NOTRE DAME W 43-23
at Colby L 23-43
BEMIDJI ST* (HC) L 39-40
at Humboldt St L 14-39
at Whitewater* W 40-39
at North Park W 32-17
at Princeton W 26-17
BYE
COLBY (HC) L 17-32
BYE

2018 LAMBDA CONFERENCE SCHEDULE (* = Rivalry Game HC = Homecoming Game)

Southern Illinois Salukis
(3-7)
Coach Scott Schmitt
produceman411@yahoo.com

Gallaudet Bison
(6-4)
Coach Robert Krohn
rksportsx13@gmail.com

Pace Setters
(2-8)
Coach Eugene Loziner
eugenius7@msn.com

The Citadel Bulldogs
(5-5)
Coach Todd Oliver
toddoliver700@gmail.com
GALLAUDET L 23-27
at S Illinois W 27-23
at The Citadel L 23-33
PACE W 33-23
MANCHESTER L 12-24
at Dartmouth W 24-16
WESLEYAN L 20-23
SACRAMENTO ST L 20-24
at Pace W 38-34
BYE
S ILLINOIS L 34-38
N DAKOTA ST L 27-31
at Arkansas Tech L 17-41
THE CITADEL W 31-24
at N Dakota St L 13-19
at Gallaudet L 24-31
THE CITADEL L 16-24
at Pace W 31-26
GALLAUDET L 26-31
at S Illinois W 24-16
ARKANSAS TECH* L 20-26
SALISBURY L 21-40
US COAST GUARD W 31-16
at Bemidji St L 27-38
BYE
PACE L 20-30
at Gallaudet W 30-20
at Whitewater L 16-20
at The Citadel L 33-52
HUMBOLDT ST W 31-30
at Morrisville St L 24-37
S ILLINOIS W 52-33
at Indianapolis L 16-20
at The Citadel L 13-16
BYE
GALLAUDET (HC) W 16-13
PACE (HC) W 31-24
at US Coast Guard W 30-20
at S Illinois L 24-31
BYE
at Gallaudet W 30-20
S ILLINOIS (HC) L 20-30
THE CITADEL (HC) L 30-33
at Pace W 33-30

2018 INDEPENDENTS SCHEDULE (HC = Homecoming Game)

US Coast Guard Bears
(2-6-2)
Coach Tim Kirby
tikirby2@aol.com

Morrisville State Mustangs
(4-5-1)
Coach John DiGiovanni
jdskulljd@yahoo.com

North Dakota State Bison
(5-4-1)
Coach Thomas Lutz
thomas.lutz21@gmail.com




at Sacramento St W 50-20
NORTH PARK W 37-20
ARKANSAS TECH L 16-30
HUMBOLDT ST L Forf
at Bemidji St L 24-37
C MISSOURI L 17-27
WHITEWATER L 20-26
at Notre Dame L 20-26
at The Citadel W 31-27
PRINCETON (HC) L 28-37
BYE
PACE W 19-13
BYE
PRINCETON L 26-27
at Salisbury W 34-33
at Pace L 16-31
SACRAMENTO ST W 39-22
at Wesleyan W 24-23
MORRISVILLE ST W 34-14
at US Coast Guard L 14-34
at Sacramento St L 21-33
at Salisbury L 30-50
PACE W 37-24
BEMIDJI ST L 24-27
at Morrisville St T 23-23
US COAST GUARD (HC) T 23-23
BYE
GALLAUDET L 20-30
at Alfred L 23-32
at Cornell W 23-20
at N Dakota St T 17-17
at Manchester W 17-12
US COAST GUARD T 17-17

CONTRACTUAL FUTURE SCHEDULING

Alfred
2019-Cornell(H)
2019-Princeton(H)
2020-Cornell(A)
2021-Cornell(H)
Arkansas Tech
2019-Mount Union(A)
2020-Mount Union(H)
Bemidji State
2019-North Park(H)
2019-Whitewater(A)
2020-Whitewater(H)
Campbell
2019-Rhode Island(A)
2019-North Park(H)
2020-Rhode Island(A)
2020-North Park(A)
Central Missouri
2019-Lafayette(A)
2019-Mount Union(A)
The Citadel
None
Colby
2019-Florida A&M(H)
2019-Lafayette(A)
2020-Florida A&M(A)
Cornell
2019-Alfred(A)
2019-Rhode Island(A)
2020-Alfred(H)
2021-Alfred(A)
Dartmouth
2019-Wisconsin Whitewater(H)
2019-Florida A&M(A)
2020-Wisconsin Whitewater(A)
Florida A&M
2019-Southern Illinois(H)
2019-Lafayette(H)
2019-Dartmouth(H)
2019-Colby(A)
2019-Rhode Island(H)
2020-Colby(H)
2020-Lafayette(H)
Gallaudet
None
Humboldt State
2019-North Park(A)
2019-Indianapolis(A)
Indianapolis
2019-North Park(H)
2019-Humboldt State(H)
2019-Manchester(A)
2020-North Park(A)
Kennesaw State
2019-Mount Union(H)
2020-Mount Union(H)
Kentucky Wesleyan
None
Lafayette
2019-Florida A&M(A)
2019-Central Missouri(H)
2019-Colby(H)
2020-Florida A&M(A)
Manchester
2019-Indianapolis(H)
2020-Indianapolis(A)
Morrisville State
None
Mount Union
2019-Arkansas Tech(H)
2019-Central Missouri(H)
2020-Arkansas Tech(A)
North Dakota State
None
North Park
2019-Wisconsin Whitewater(H)
2019-Bemidji State(H)
2019-Campbell(A)
2019-Indianapolis(A)
2019-Humboldt State(H)
2020-Campbell(H)
2020-Indianapolis(H)
Notre Dame
None
Pace
None
Princeton
2019-Alfred(A)
Rhode Island
2019-Campbell(H)
2019-Cornell(H)
2019-Florida A&M(A)
2020-Campbell(H)
Sacramento State
None
Salisbury
None
Southern Illinois
2019-Florida A&M(A)
US Coast Guard
None
Wisconsin Whitewater
2019-Dartmouth(A)
2019-Bemidji State(H)
2019-North Park(A)
2020-Bemidji State(A)
2020-Dartmouth(H)

Note: The listed games above are only applied when the two teams are not in the same conferences. If teams end up in the same conference for the year at hand, then the contractually scheduled game is pushed to the following season.